Results and Records

2017 Angels’ Place Race – RESULTS

Click here for a full list of results, including finish-line videos:
https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=27620#resultSetId-79694

2016 Angels’ Place Race – RESULTS

Click here for a full list of results, including finish-line videos: https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=27620#resultSetId-35982


2015 Angels’ Place Race – RESULTS

Click to download: 2015 Angels’ Place Race Results
Angels’ Place Races
Age Group Results
May 16, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing
Angels’ Place Races
Age Group Results
May 16, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Brown Clarkston MI 43 9 22:32.3 7:16/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Montagano Clarkston MI 11 14 23:31.3 7:35/M
2 Fernanda Del Valle 13 25 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Caralyn Haas 9 67 29:27.0 9:30/M
4 Mallory Moore Ortonville MI 10 72 29:58.2 9:40/M
5 Courtney Wrona 12 77 30:21.2 9:47/M
6 Erin Abell Utica MI 12 78 30:21.4 9:47/M
7 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 10 83 30:41.7 9:54/M
8 Bridget Hauck 13 88 31:03.4 10:01/M
9 Lucienne Lemieux 10 90 31:05.2 10:02/M
10 Marina St. Louis 13 91 31:09.0 10:03/M
11 Maria Paula Gonzalez 13 103 32:15.2 10:24/M
12 Isabel Rojano 13 105 32:16.0 10:25/M
13 Caroline Rozanski Washington MI 13 107 32:26.6 10:28/M
14 Megan Sollmer 13 110 32:56.5 10:37/M
15 Ashleigh Strong Clarkston MI 12 111 33:02.9 10:39/M
16 Italia Michelle Gonzalez 13 114 33:12.0 10:43/M
17 Sofia Vidal 13 115 33:12.4 10:43/M
18 Aryn Gallacher 13 123 33:49.1 10:55/M
19 Isabela Stevens 13 128 34:21.5 11:05/M
20 Paulina Oliva 12 131 34:32.2 11:08/M
21 Bo He 13 139 36:09.5 11:40/M
22 Macarend Millet 12 144 36:45.6 11:51/M
23 Paula Garciarce 13 145 36:46.4 11:52/M
24 Maggie Herberholtz 13 149 37:46.0 12:11/M
25 Anne Maxwell Clarkston MI 152 38:21.0 12:22/M
26 Julia Seidell Rochester MI 13 157 39:03.4 12:36/M
27 Rebeca Cantu 13 166 42:47.3 13:48/M
28 Olivia Chapman 13 176 45:09.6 14:34/M
29 Maddie Rizzo 13 177 45:11.6 14:35/M
30 Viviana Gomez 13 180 47:47.4 15:25/M
31 Florentind Millet 13 184 48:11.9 15:33/M
32 Isabella Creith White Lake MI 07 186 48:12.5 15:33/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Oconnor 15 21 24:43.8 7:58/M
2 Paulina Cantu 14 24 24:56.5 8:03/M
3 Haile Clifton Clarkston MI 17 44 26:28.9 8:32/M
4 Daniela Cabrera 15 50 27:41.1 8:56/M
5 Alexandra Rozanski Washington MI 15 62 28:54.8 9:19/M
6 Paulina Brun 14 66 29:11.6 9:25/M
7 Daniella Hernandez 14 74 29:59.4 9:40/M
8 Lilibeth Hernandez Gomez Bloomfield Hills MI 14 85 30:50.9 9:57/M
9 Rachel Frank Clarkston MI 18 86 30:57.6 9:59/M
10 Allison Loch 18 99 31:54.8 10:17/M
11 Olivia Nickola Clarkston MI 17 100 32:05.3 10:21/M
12 Elisa Elizondo 14 104 32:15.3 10:24/M
13 Haley Wrona Washington MI 14 106 32:24.5 10:27/M
14 Alison Haas 18 108 32:31.0 10:29/M
15 Eilham Safar 15 127 34:20.6 11:05/M
16 Ana Pamela Montemayor 15 143 36:45.3 11:51/M
17 Miya Dixon 14 150 37:46.5 12:11/M
18 Olivia Osuch Utica MI 14 151 38:14.5 12:20/M
19 Gabriella Ceritano 14 155 38:59.7 12:35/M
20 Sydney Daigle Clarkston MI 18 160 41:01.3 13:14/M
21 Nicole Pierson Ortonville MI 19 161 41:01.8 13:14/M
22 Meaghan Farrell Ortonville MI 17 164 42:35.2 13:44/M
23 Ana Laura Plasencia 14 165 42:44.0 13:47/M
24 Regina Yanez 14 167 42:48.2 13:48/M
25 Erin Oconnor 15 175 45:02.2 14:32/M
26 Magdalend Mejia 14 181 47:54.1 15:27/M
27 Alexa Borbolla 14 182 48:04.5 15:30/M
28 Andrea Ibarrola 14 183 48:05.0 15:31/M
29 Elena Davila 14 187 48:16.9 15:34/M
30 Daniela Garza 14 188 48:17.8 15:35/M
31 Maria Andrea Loyola 15 189 48:38.8 15:41/M
32 Alejandra Davila 15 190 48:39.3 15:42/M
33 Maria Jose Arozarena 14 191 50:07.4 16:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Groff Clarkston MI 27 33 25:43.4 8:18/M
2 Katie Donnay Ortonville MI 23 36 25:53.8 8:21/M
3 Kelly Brannock Bloomfield Hills MI 24 37 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Meg Donnay Ortonville MI 26 39 25:58.0 8:23/M
5 Claire Chernowsky Goodrich MI 20 40 26:02.5 8:24/M
6 April Pickett 26 41 26:05.7 8:25/M
7 Amanda Brown Scotts MI 21 48 27:27.4 8:51/M
8 Caitlin Walz Auburn Hills MI 22 71 29:56.7 9:39/M
9 Rhonda Adams Royal Oak MI 28 101 32:08.6 10:22/M
10 Monica Drake Rochester MI 27 112 33:09.2 10:42/M
11 Nicole Walter Waterford MI 28 116 33:14.1 10:43/M
12 Alyssa Drake Cabot AR 22 134 35:18.5 11:23/M
13 Emma Donnay Royal Oak MI 27 158 40:12.2 12:58/M
14 Cori Pinkos Clarkston MI 26 193 55:06.4 17:46/M
15 Michelle Barber Berkley MI 26 198 59:31.5 19:12/M
16 Amanda Sliney 22 200 1:10:58.5 22:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Mira Fraser MI 36 18 24:01.0 7:45/M
2 Jenn Pump Clarkston MI 33 42 26:14.3 8:28/M
3 Megan McClain West Bloomfield MI 34 54 27:59.2 9:02/M
4 Jen Swedorske 36 68 29:37.4 9:33/M
5 Laura Dertz Warren MI 34 109 32:47.8 10:35/M
6 Jaimee Fristedt Highland MI 39 113 33:10.9 10:42/M
7 Kathryn Duffey Clarkston MI 36 135 35:23.9 11:25/M
8 Amy Earing 39 171 43:52.3 14:09/M
9 Jennifer Creith White Lake MI 37 185 48:12.4 15:33/M
10 Courtney Vanderwerp Birmingham MI 33 194 55:06.5 17:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 43 45 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Kathy Laga Ortonville MI 46 57 28:30.5 9:12/M
3 Lisa Dehart Clarkston MI 44 58 28:38.3 9:14/M
4 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 47 60 28:45.6 9:16/M
5 Susan Moore Ortonville MI 47 73 29:58.8 9:40/M
6 Julia Strong Clarkston MI 40 76 30:10.8 9:44/M
7 Victoria Sloan Clarkston MI 40 80 30:28.7 9:50/M
8 Peggy Weingartz Rochester MI 47 81 30:31.0 9:51/M
9 Suzi Henningson Clarkston MI 46 89 31:03.5 10:01/M
10 Heather Montagano Clarkston MI 49 92 31:15.4 10:05/M
11 Marcie Lemieux Clarkston MI 43 93 31:30.6 10:10/M
12 Rachel Abraham Clarkston MI 40 95 31:35.2 10:11/M
13 Jennie Karpushenkoff Clarkston MI 43 119 33:39.8 10:51/M
14 Rochelle Flanigan 42 126 34:18.7 11:04/M
15 Karen Wenzel Clarkston MI 46 132 34:59.0 11:17/M
16 Pam Davis Canton MI 49 137 35:49.7 11:33/M
17 Dawn Losee White Lake MI 49 138 36:03.2 11:38/M
18 Sherry Nichols Highland MI 45 141 36:31.6 11:47/M
19 Lena Sidelinker Waterford MI 43 142 36:33.6 11:47/M
20 Tamara Rymarz Croswell MI 42 147 36:59.4 11:56/M
21 Jenny Newmark White Lake MI 42 154 38:42.3 12:29/M
22 Leslie Rhodes Clarkston MI 42 170 43:45.7 14:07/M
23 Sandy Chekal Farmington MI 46 195 56:38.6 18:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 54 46 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Laurie Krentz Bloomfield Hills MI 55 102 32:10.8 10:23/M
3 Teresa Bigelow Clarkston MI 50 118 33:34.9 10:50/M
4 Catherine Gearig New Haven MI 52 121 33:44.0 10:53/M
5 Ann Marie McAuliffe Troy MI 50 122 33:44.2 10:53/M
6 Leann Marriott Lake Orion MI 58 130 34:24.1 11:06/M
7 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford MI 50 140 36:24.7 11:45/M
8 Jennifer Montgomery Waterford MI 52 172 44:14.0 14:16/M
9 Jane Gruskin Bloomfield Hills MI 59 173 44:58.1 14:30/M
10 Kris Oconnor 51 174 45:01.7 14:31/M
11 Janis Wrona Oakland MI 54 179 47:20.2 15:16/M
12 Krystana Biskup Waterford MI 51 196 57:15.5 18:28/M
13 Patti Marmon Clarkston MI 54 197 59:27.8 19:11/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Pennycoff Clarkston MI 64 94 31:33.9 10:11/M
2 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 61 125 34:12.4 11:02/M
3 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 62 148 37:37.1 12:08/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 46 1 17:43.4 5:43/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Sloan Clarkston MI 10 11 23:10.2 7:28/M
2 Donny Jasurda Clarkston MI 13 15 23:33.4 7:36/M
3 Evaristo Garcia 13 17 23:57.4 7:44/M
4 Cayden Strong Clarkston MI 10 26 24:59.0 8:04/M
5 Carlos Daniel Hernandez Gomez Bloomfield Hills MI 12 28 25:23.0 8:11/M
6 Landon Jackman Holly MI 13 30 25:26.0 8:12/M
7 Pete Moore Ortonville MI 9 47 27:20.4 8:49/M
8 Michael Maisano 13 55 28:02.3 9:03/M
9 William Marcus Clarkston MI 13 70 29:55.8 9:39/M
10 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 8 75 30:08.5 9:43/M
11 Timothy Abraham Clarkston MI 09 97 31:49.3 10:16/M
12 Brandon Creith White Lake MI 09 153 38:41.3 12:29/M
13 Luke Abraham Clarkston MI 11 163 41:10.1 13:17/M
14 Zac Montgomery Waterford MI 9 168 43:32.0 14:03/M
15 Brady Earing 9 169 43:33.1 14:03/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gearig New Haven MI 17 3 19:15.5 6:13/M
2 Robbin Parnell Ortonville MI 16 7 21:43.1 7:00/M
3 Lucas Flanigan 18 13 23:16.1 7:30/M
4 Cole Nichols Highland MI 16 35 25:52.6 8:21/M
5 Joe Gammicchia 14 51 27:42.7 8:56/M
6 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 16 87 30:57.9 9:59/M
7 Nick Sliney 17 201 1:11:02.4 22:55/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Van Comeren Auburn Hills MI 26 27 25:07.5 8:06/M
2 Jim Dewling 25 38 25:55.9 8:22/M
3 John Papp Auburn Hills MI 20 49 27:28.6 8:52/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Moloney Saint Johns MI 38 2 18:45.0 6:03/M
2 Chad Umscheid Oxford MI 34 6 21:25.5 6:55/M
3 Steven Rosso Chicago IL 30 12 23:13.6 7:29/M
4 Mike Lenhardt Grand Blanc MI 34 52 27:43.2 8:56/M
5 Joe Meyers Bellaire MI 32 63 28:56.9 9:20/M
6 Randy Malec Clarkston MI 37 64 28:57.0 9:20/M
7 Chris Lenhardt Royal Oak MI 31 96 31:41.7 10:13/M
8 Sean Duffey Clarkston MI 34 136 35:24.0 11:25/M
9 Brian Trollman Clarkston MI 39 159 40:41.1 13:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 43 4 19:51.9 6:24/M
2 Steve Alexander Clarkston MI 48 8 22:25.0 7:14/M
3 Chris Mira Fraser MI 43 19 24:22.3 7:52/M
4 Manny Tapia Lake Orion MI 49 32 25:30.8 8:14/M
5 Brian St Louis Rochester MI 46 43 26:23.1 8:31/M
6 Eric Strong Clarkston MI 43 53 27:59.0 9:02/M
7 Mike Flanigan Clarkston MI 43 61 28:51.0 9:18/M
8 Michael Peterson Waterford MI 47 79 30:23.3 9:48/M
9 Jay Karpushenkoff Clarkston MI 44 120 33:39.9 10:51/M
10 Renny Abraham Clarkston MI 41 162 41:09.6 13:16/M
11 Jeff Wrona Oakland MI 47 178 47:18.9 15:15/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 50 5 20:48.0 6:43/M
2 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 58 16 23:33.5 7:36/M
3 Don Jasurda Clarkston MI 57 20 24:42.5 7:58/M
4 Bob Malone 57 22 24:44.4 7:59/M
5 Pedro Salas 59 23 24:50.0 8:01/M
6 Kevin Williams Fostoria MI 53 29 25:24.6 8:12/M
7 Danial Labean Grand Blanc MI 52 31 25:27.6 8:13/M
8 Jim Oconnor Troy MI 50 34 25:50.5 8:20/M
9 Steve Corle Rochester Hills MI 50 59 28:39.4 9:15/M
10 Michael Chekal Farmington MI 51 65 29:11.1 9:25/M
11 Jamie Begenis Davisburg MI 54 69 29:49.4 9:37/M
12 Frank Dalonzo Rochester MI 51 82 30:31.1 9:51/M
13 Kurt Joss Fenton MI 57 84 30:44.7 9:55/M
14 Randy Haas 50 98 31:54.0 10:17/M
15 Gary Marriott Lake Orion MI 59 129 34:24.0 11:06/M
16 Randal Chancellor Grand Blanc MI 50 146 36:56.0 11:55/M
17 Marty Chaffee Clarkston MI 55 156 39:02.1 12:35/M
18 Timothy Gilson Bloomfield Hills MI 52 192 51:29.2 16:36/M
19 Tom Sliney Troy MI 57 199 1:10:55.4 22:53/M

Male 60 And Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 63 10 22:56.1 7:24/M
2 James Schmid Waterford MI 61 56 28:26.6 9:10/M
3 Mike McIntyre Clarkston MI 63 117 33:27.3 10:47/M
4 Tom Pump Port Saint Lucie FL 66 124 34:00.1 10:58/M
5 Chris Danielsen Mount Pleasant MI 62 133 35:04.3 11:19/M

10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 26 6 45:37.5 7:21/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Foster Southfield MI 18 9 48:06.8 7:45/M
2 Jillian Haas 15 34 55:09.2 8:54/M
3 Heather Burrum 15 35 55:09.4 8:54/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen McNamara 28 23 52:30.7 8:28/M
2 Jessica Hersh West Bloomfield MI 26 24 52:33.9 8:29/M
3 Alyssa Vermeulen Bloomfield Hills MI 26 42 57:46.3 9:19/M
4 Kathleen Degenhardt Troy MI 28 59 1:02:31.9 10:05/M
5 Stacy Ledford Davisburg MI 23 68 1:07:01.7 10:49/M
6 Mackenzie Snyder 21 69 1:07:59.2 10:58/M
7 Kalie Mendrek Lake Orion MI 23 71 1:08:56.6 11:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gagliardo Clarkston MI 33 11 49:02.9 7:55/M
2 Lisa Smith Chicago IL 31 20 51:50.9 8:22/M
3 Amy Kata 30 46 57:55.4 9:20/M
4 Sarah Vano Walled Lake MI 30 53 1:00:56.3 9:50/M
5 Ericka Cloutier Clarkston MI 38 64 1:04:21.9 10:23/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Floros Clarkston MI 40 18 51:34.5 8:19/M
2 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 46 25 52:38.0 8:29/M
3 Evonne McGivern Clarkston MI 44 37 55:25.3 8:56/M
4 Dawn Chatman Livonia MI 46 39 56:21.8 9:05/M
5 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 47 48 58:21.7 9:25/M
6 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 47 50 1:00:01.5 9:41/M
7 Maria Makkonen White Lake MI 46 55 1:01:13.6 9:52/M
8 Kelsey Jones Clarkston MI 44 67 1:06:59.0 10:48/M
9 Jennifer Hopkins Highland MI 41 72 1:15:20.8 12:09/M
10 Connie Schmidt Clarkston MI 46 73 1:17:50.0 12:33/M
11 Dana Mayin Lapeer MI 49 75 1:17:51.2 12:33/M
12 Deanna Michaux Macomb MI 42 76 1:17:51.7 12:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Braunreuther Clarkston MI 56 8 47:32.6 7:40/M
2 Diane Gonzales Clarkston MI 50 30 54:25.4 8:47/M
3 Dawn Campbell Petoskey MI 50 38 55:54.9 9:01/M
4 Teresa Vermeulen Clarkston MI 53 43 57:46.7 9:19/M
5 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 58 56 1:01:49.5 9:58/M
6 Pam Kornfeld Troy MI 55 57 1:02:04.2 10:01/M
7 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 54 70 1:08:05.3 10:59/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Youtz Commerce Township MI 63 60 1:03:01.6 10:10/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Grieb Lake Orion MI 49 1 39:34.8 6:23/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Fill White Lake MI 13 62 1:04:13.2 10:21/M
2 Evan Vanhollebeke Clinton Township MI 8 65 1:06:40.2 10:45/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Loch 15 2 42:29.4 6:51/M
2 Beck Wandrei Clarkston MI 18 29 53:41.1 8:40/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Zendejs Waterford MI 23 10 48:27.5 7:49/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Farrell Grosse Pointe MI 32 3 42:56.5 6:55/M
2 Crisanto Hernandez Garcia Bloomfield Hills MI 39 5 44:53.5 7:14/M
3 Brian Stancato Madison Heights MI 37 12 49:11.1 7:56/M
4 Phil Churchill Holly MI 35 14 51:06.8 8:15/M
5 Brett Smith Chicago IL 31 33 54:34.2 8:48/M
6 James McNamara 31 40 56:41.3 9:09/M
7 Ron Kata Utica MI 32 45 57:55.3 9:20/M
8 Matt Kay Clarkston MI 37 51 1:00:10.0 9:42/M
9 Philip Vanhollebeke Clinton Township MI 37 66 1:06:49.1 10:47/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Zagorski Clarkston MI 42 7 46:50.7 7:33/M
2 Phil Custodio Flint MI 45 13 50:34.4 8:09/M
3 Richard Scheck Troy MI 48 22 52:26.0 8:27/M
4 Danny Losee White Lake MI 49 26 52:52.3 8:32/M
5 Ted Lazowski Berkley MI 47 27 53:13.3 8:35/M
6 John Grant Oxford MI 49 44 57:47.9 9:19/M
7 John Teklinski Clarkston MI 48 47 58:02.0 9:22/M
8 Ron Nichols Clarkston MI 48 54 1:01:02.5 9:51/M
9 Michael Herrmann Clarkston MI 46 58 1:02:26.3 10:04/M
10 Matt Fill White Lake MI 49 63 1:04:13.3 10:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gilbert White Lake MI 50 4 43:50.5 7:04/M
2 Paul Johnson 51 15 51:07.2 8:15/M
3 Matthew Vangilder 52 16 51:09.7 8:15/M
4 John Williams Clarkston MI 55 17 51:21.2 8:17/M
5 Robert Biskup Waterford MI 52 19 51:43.2 8:20/M
6 Bryan Talbert Birmingham MI 52 21 52:20.3 8:26/M
7 Sven Girschner Clarkston MI 50 28 53:22.2 8:36/M
8 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 55 31 54:28.8 8:47/M
9 Brian McCallum Clarkston MI 58 32 54:30.9 8:47/M
10 Perry Snyder Oxford MI 55 49 58:57.4 9:30/M
11 Marco Zendejas Waterford MI 51 61 1:03:03.7 10:10/M
12 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 51 74 1:17:51.0 12:33/M

Male 60 And Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 60 36 55:23.5 8:56/M
2 James Russell Waterford MI 64 41 57:21.1 9:15/M
3 James Lawson Clarkston MI 69 52 1:00:12.7 9:43/M

5K Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gilson Charlotte MI 49 1 33:12.8 10:43/M
2 Shelbey Wietecha Utica MI 22 2 36:17.0 11:42/M
3 Janet Seidell Rochester MI 43 4 39:17.9 12:40/M
4 Laura Wozniak Davisburg MI 57 5 39:45.3 12:49/M
5 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 58 7 44:52.6 14:28/M
6 Kristine Galaviz Clarkston MI 57 8 45:43.7 14:45/M
7 Sandra Savoie Clarkston MI 52 9 45:43.8 14:45/M
8 Janet Austerman 47 11 46:49.6 15:06/M
9 Madison Wietecha 17 12 46:52.3 15:07/M
10 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 63 15 50:13.0 16:12/M
11 Mary Ann Kleber Livonia MI 58 17 53:13.5 17:10/M
12 Kathleen Falkowski Livonia MI 48 18 53:14.1 17:10/M
13 Denise Wietecha 47 19 55:05.6 17:46/M
14 Denise Elias Clarkston MI 54 20 55:44.3 17:59/M
15 Liz Elias Clarkston MI 23 21 55:44.4 17:59/M
16 Kevin Richards 52 22 57:41.9 18:36/M
17 Sharon Hurlbert Clarkston MI 71 23 57:42.3 18:37/M
18 Michele Higdon Clarkston MI 70 24 1:00:07.3 19:24/M
19 Lana Boor Auburn Hills MI 65 25 1:00:07.5 19:24/M
20 Joanne Weaver Birmingham MI 67 27 1:00:30.2 19:31/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cushnier Rochester MI 67 3 37:00.3 11:56/M
2 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich MI 67 6 42:46.0 13:48/M
3 Daniel Austerman 12 10 46:32.4 15:01/M
4 Everett Austerman Sterling Heights MI 15 13 46:53.4 15:07/M
5 Michael Austerman Sterling Heights MI 48 14 46:54.3 15:08/M
6 Paolo Ceruti Birmingham MI 30 16 52:40.9 16:59/M
7 Bill Weaver Birmingham MI 67 26 1:00:29.1 19:31/M

Angels’ Place Race – top finishers from 2008-2014

Click below for the top 16 places for Women’s 5k, Women’s 10k, and Men’s 10k run (also includes everyone under 20 minutes for Men’s 5k):

Angels’ Place Race Records 2008-2014

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s